Find service provider by name

Name of service provider or institution to find.
Name Service(s) provided Region Operating district(s)
B-BOVIT Production of seedling to supply GREL farmers WESTERN Prestea Mpohor
Rubber Out grower Association (ROAA) Capacity Building, Input Support Services, Agricultural Services WESTERN Ahanta West District, Ahanta Central, Eastern Region
Coastal Landscape Project (CSLP) Sensitization on Forest conservation, Empower coastal communities, Support Services Ahanta West District
Friends of the Nation Raising of seedlings to supply farmers WESTERN Sekondi, Nkotompo, Dormama, New Takoradi, Adembra
Care International FBO development, Advocacy, Empowerment for Rural Incomes, Market Access, Agricultural Extension Services, Training of Community-Based Extension Systems (CBES) UPPER WEST
Action Aid Assistance to MoFA by way of logistics supply, Assistance to Women Groups, Provision of dams and community latrines in Sissala East District, Child Advocacy, Village saving systems, Capacity building for groups especially WEVs UPPER WEST Tumu (Sissala East)
World Vision International Assistance to MoFA and districts in the agricultural field such as provision of fuel and other logistics to MoFA staff UPPER WEST
MEDA (Mennonite Economic & Development Associates) Assistance to MoFA and districts in the production and processing of soya beans, In collaboration with partners such as PRUDA, GROW, CARD, CAPECS and the promotion of the ‘Talking Book’ for Women Extension Volunteers in the execution of the soya production, Sponsors the e-extension programme in 6 districts UPPER WEST
ADVANCE/USAID Advocacy for agro-based NGOs coalition, Assistance to MoFA in training of tractor owners and operators UPPER WEST
Diocesan Development Office Provision of Animal traction equipment, Grain banking, Provision of boreholes UPPER WEST
International Centre for Entrepreneurial & Sustainable Development (ICED) Enterprise and sustainable development, Importation and distribution of exotic guineafowl and pigs UPPER WEST
Methodist Agric. Project (MAP) Agricultural Extension Services, FBO development, Water and Sanitation, Formal and Non-formal education, Livelihood Programmes UPPER WEST
Suntaa-Nuntaa Agro-forestry Project Cottage industries (preparation of neem extracts, jatropha oil), Promotion of moringa production for nutritional & medicinal values UPPER WEST
Nandom Deanery Integrated Development Project (NANDIRDEP) Agricultural Extension Services, FBO development UPPER WEST
Upper West Agro-Industries Ltd. Soya Production, Soya Processing, Soya Marketing
ACDEP Agricultural extension, Market Access UPPER WEST
ADRA Agro-Forestry, Micro-financing, Training of Extension Volunteers for MoFA UPPER WEST
Plan (Ghana) Assistance to MoFA by way of logistics supply, Assistance to Women Groups, Provision of dams and community latrines in Sissala West District, Agri-finance, Village saving systems UPPER WEST
Tumu Deanery Integrated Development Programme (TUDRIDEP) – Funsi FBO development, Advocacy, Empowerment for Rural Incomes, Market Access, agric. extension UPPER WEST
Tumu Deanery Integrated Development Programme (TUDRIDEP) – Tumu Agricultural extension, especially Animal traction, FBO development UPPER WEST
Trias Ghana UPPER EAST Pusiga
Canadian Hunger Foundation Poverty reduction through agriculture-crop production, livestock, aquaculture and income generation activities IGAs UPPER EAST Bolgatanga
USAID Agricultural Development and Value Chain Enhancement (ADVANCE) Program Improve production technologies, Value addition technologies, Marketing and linkages to buyers, Capacity building of nucleus farmers, selected FBOs and service providers, Gender mainstreaming UPPER EAST Bolgatanga
Guinea Fowl Farmers Association (GUIFA) Training and production of guinea fowls, Credit facilities, Capacity Building for Farmers UPPER EAST Paga
Association of ChurchesDevelopment Projects (ACDEP) Facilitation on agriculture value chain and capacity building on agriculture production UPPER EAST Bolgatanga

Pages