Find service provider by name

Name of service provider or institution to find.
Name Service(s) provided Region Operating district(s)
Mondelez Cocoalife Training of farmers in cocoa production and management, Facilitating the Sales of Cocoa Beans WESTERN Wassa East
World Vision Ghana Training of farmers in all crops and livestock production and management WESTERN Wasa East
Cocoa Abrabopa Promote Cocoa Extension WESTERN Manso Amenfi
IUCN Training of Farmers on Forest Governance, Training in Advocacy for CREAMA Members WESTERN Amenfi Central, Amenfi West
SAMATEX Support farmers with startups. eg bee hives, tree seedlings WESTERN Amenfi West, Amenfi Central
INTERNATIONAL COCOA INITIATIVE/ ILO Support farmers with startups, Link farmers and homemakers in IBSSI, Give training on child labour and child protection, Train farmers on Good Agricultural Practices, Support Farm Families on Additional Income Generating Activities, Withdraws Children in Child Labour and put them in Schools WESTERN Amenfi West, Amenfi Central
Global Response Initiation Alternative livelihood WESTERN Amenfi West, Amenfi Central
CODISOL Network Environment and Integrated Crop Pest Management WESTERN Amenfi West, Amenfi Central
WASPOS Water Matter Awareness creation on alternative livelihood WESTERN Amenfi Central
Peace Ghana Poverty Eradication, Community Empowerment, Agricultural Extension Services WESTERN Amenfi Central
Adwumapa Promote Good agricultural practice Establishment of Cocoa Nursery WESTERN Amenfi Central
COSPE Train Assembly Staff on Water and Sanitation WESTERN Nzema East, Ellembele District, Jomoro District
Foundation for Development of People Farmer Training, Study Tours, Field demos Training of skills for small & micro business WESTERN Nzema East, Ellembele District, Jomoro District
COCOA ABRABOPA Give inputs on credit to cocoa farmers, Render advisory extension services to cocoa farmers, Build capacity of cocoa farmers and issue them certificates of participation WESTERN Enchi, Boinso
Gender Brainstorm Foundation Capacity Building in Agriculture and Gender Issues, Community Development Planning, Community Education on Decentralized Planning and Democracy WESTERN Suaman District
WiLDAF General extension/women empowerment WESTERN Ellembele District
Benso Oil Palm Plantation Ltd (BOPP) Provision of inputs to out growers, Establishment of nucleus oil palm plantation, Provision of extension service to small holder scheme WESTERN Mpohor
HAGOC Cocoa child labour issues and seedling production WESTERN Mpohor Wassa East
BUSINESS ADVISORY CENTER (BAC) Promotes small & medium scale business Enterprises, Enhances Rural Livelihood Systems, Empowers Youth in Enterprise Development, Capacity Building WESTERN Ahanta West
CONSERVATION FOUNDATION Promotes Environmental Regulatory Systems, Forestry Conservation Activities, Sensitization and Capacity Building, Livelihood Enhancement, Support Systems WESTERN Ahanta West
OLIVES (Organization for Livelihood Enhancement and Sustainability Rural Livelihood Enhancement, Extension Support Services WESTERN Ahanta West
TRACTOR Promotes Modern Agricultural Practices, General Agricultural Production, Food Processing, Organic Farming, Value Chain, Fish Farming, Rural Livelihood Enhancement, Youth in ICT, Eco-Tourism, Climate Change WESTERN Ahanta West, Mpohor Wassa East
Oil & Gas For Development (OGFORD) Strengthen Gov’t. policies within Fishery Sector, Entrepreneurship promotion, Engage stakeholders on behalf of Oil Companies, Value chain Promotion WESTERN Ahanta West
NORPALM Palm Oil Processing, Input supply, Palm Fruit Purchases WESTERN Ahanta West District
Conservation International Raising of seedlings to supply farmers WESTERN Agona Ahanta

Pages