Find service provider by name

Name of service provider or institution to find.
Name Service(s) provided Region Operating district(s)
YOFAAET- Ghana Provision of extension services(farmer training, home and farm visits, field days CENTRAL Ajumako Enyan Essiam District
Forum for Future Generation Education on good agricultural practices, Climate change and agriculture adaptive and mitigating practices, Environmental awareness creation and tree planting CENTRAL Komenda Edina Eguafo Abrem, Mfantseman and Abura Asebu Kwamankese
Encon Foundation Provision of Technical Support in Improved Agronomic Practice, Support tree planting -Environmental advocacy CENTRAL Region-wide
Charis Relief Life Foundation Capacity building for farmers in alternative livelihood programmes, Training of farmers in all crops and livestock production and management, agro-processing and marketin, organisational capacity building for partners CENTRAL Awutu Senya East, Cape Coast, KEEA
Twifo Oil Palm Plantation (TOPP) Production of Oil Palm, processing and marketing of palm products, Provide extension services to oil palm outgrowers, Provision of agro-input to farmers, Micro-finance CENTRAL Twifo Atti Mokwa, Twifo Hemang Lower Denkyira, Komenda Edina Eguafo Abrem
PINORA Citrus processing and marketing, Extension service to citrus farmers, Provision of agro-input to farmers, Micro-finance CENTRAL AAK, Assin South, Cape Coast, KEEA, Mfantseman, AEE, Assin North, Gomoa East, Gomoa West, AOB, Agona East, Agona West, Awutu Senya
Fruittiland Ltd. Provide extension service to citrus farmers, Provision of agro-input to farmers, Micro-finance CENTRAL Assin North, Assin South, Abura Asebu Kwamankese, Ajumako Enyan Essiam, KEEA, Mfantseman
Ghana Rubber Estate Ltd (GREL) Production, processing and marketing of rubber, Provision of extension services to rubber out-growers CENTRAL Assin Foso
Oasis Foundation International Provision of Extension Services, Provision of agro-inputs CENTRAL Hemang Lower Denkyira
PRAXIS AFRICA Agricultural Technology Dissemination to Farmers through Mass Media and Fairs CENTRAL Bawjiase
Vision World Network Advocacy EASTERN Akyem Ofoase
Youth & Women Empowerment - Financial Support, - Beekeeping, -Grasscutter Farming, - Bead making EASTERN Opersika
Usman Ali Agro - chemical Shop Agric input supplies EASTERN Swedru
Eastern Region Rubber out growers Plantation Project Credit and Farm input supplies EASTERN Achiase
K.Boadu Enterprise Agric. Input Supplies EASTERN Entire District
Hon. Robert Amoah Ventures Seedlings supplies EASTERN Entire District
RUFICAP Credit Facility EASTERN Akortekrom zone & Kokobeng
Adom Farms Agricultural extension EASTERN Abadjan
Hunger Project Capacity Building, Training of farmers in all crops and livestock production and management EASTERN Asenema Area, Beware Area, Akortekrom
DEVELOPMENT ASSISTANCE TO SCHOOL FARMS Agric & Food Security, Advocacy, SCHOOL FARMS SUPPORT, AGRIC EDUCATION AND TRAINING CENTRAL
GENERAL AGRICULTURAL WORKERS UNION OF TUC-GHANA Advocacy GREATER ACCRA Accra Metropolitan District
PRESBYTERIAN AGRICULTURE SERVICES - MILE 7 Production, Markreting, Shea Value Chain Development, FBO Developmen, Capacity Building, Agricultural Extension Services NORTHERN East Gonja District, Tolon District, Kumbungu District, Savelugu-Nanton District, Tamale Metropolitan District, Central Gonja District, East Mamprusi District, Garu-Tempane District, Builsa North
LOLANDI GROUP RICE PROCESSING CENTER Production, Precessing, Capacity Building for Farmers NORTHERN Tamale Metropolitan District
SAVANA FARMERS ASSOCIATION Production, Processing, Provision of agro-inputs, Capacity Building NORTHERN Tamale Metropolitan District, Savelugu-Nanton District, Karaga District, Mion District, East Gonja District
GUNDAA PRODUCE COMPANY LTD. Production, Processing, Marketing, Provision of Tractor Services NORTHERN Tamale Metropolitan District, Yendi Municipal District, East Gonja District, West Gonja District, Savelugu-Nanton District, Mion District, Kumbungu District, Karaga District, East Mamprusi District

Pages